Stylosanthes hamata

Stylosanthes hamata Short spreading and busy in appearance.
Stylosanthes_hamata_03
stylo seed
Kg
Botanical Name
Stylosanthes hamata
Common Name
Caribbean stylo (Australia); pencil flower, mother segal (West Indies)
Synonyms
Hedysarum hamatum L.; Stylosanthes procumbens Sw.; S. eriocarpa Blake.
Seed Purity
99%
Seed Treatment
n
Stylosanthes hamata Short spreading and busy in appearance. Green colour of leaves, growing to a height of maximum 1 ft., profusely branching.

Enquiry cart

 x 
Cart empty

Search Seed