This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.   

Pistacia vera

PDFPrintEmail
Pistachio is a desert plant, and is highly tolerant of saline soil.
Botanical Name
Pistacia vera
Synonyms
Terebinthus Mill
Plant Average Height
5-15mt.

Pistacia Vera plants are shrubs and small trees growing to 5–15 m tall. The leaves are alternate, pinnately compound, and can be either evergreen or deciduous depending on species.

Enquiry cart

 x 
Cart empty

05, Panditwari, PO, Prem Nagar Dehradun

Uttarakhand 248007 INDIA
Phone: +919760476665
Mobile: +919760476665

Email: admin@ehorticulture.com

WhatsApp: 919760476665
https://www.ehorticulture.com/