Pritchardia grandis

PDFPrintEmail
Pritchardia garndis is a slow growing small palm.
Botanical Name
Pritchardia grandis
Common Name
Ruffled Fan Palm
Synonyms
Licuala grandis
Collection Locale
Tropical dry areas INDIA
Altitude
upto 1700 ft
Seed Collection period
October
Seed Purity
99%
Usual Germination
60-90%