Cassia glauca

PDFPrintEmail
Ornamental Shrub seeds
Botanical Name
Cassia glauca
Common Name
Scrambled Egg Bush, Glaucous Cassia
Collection Locale
Throughtout India
Seed Collection period
Nov-Dec
Usual Germination
99%
Seed Counts per KG
22000
Plant Average Height
4-6 mt

Description:

Good for screening, Attracts birds, Attracts butterflies, Attracts bees, Recommended for creating shade, Quick growing trees
Evergreen trees, Suitable for road median planting, Suitable for avenue planting, Good on seaside