Antigonon leptopus

A genus of robust climbers, native to tropical America
Antigonon leptopus
antigonon_leptopus11
Kg
Botanical Name
Antigonon leptopus
Common Name
Coral creeper, Sandwich-Island creeper
Synonyms
A. leptopus Hook. & Arn.
Collection Locale
Nea Tropical terrain, INDIA
Altitude
upto 1000 ft
Seed Collection period
Dec
Seed Longevity
1-2 year
Seed Purity
99%
Seed Treatment
n
Usual Germination
60-90%
Characteristics
Evergreen, Ornamental
Seed Counts per KG
approx 45000
Plant Average Height
25ft.

General Description:

A genus of robust climbers, native to tropical America, and widely grown grown for ornament in warm and tropical countries.A.leptopus has been intorduced into india for ornamental purposes.

Enquiry cart

 x 
Cart empty

Search Seed