919760476665 919760476665

Adenanthera Microsperma Seeds

Adenanthera Microsperma Seeds

Business Type : Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier, Retailer

Product Details

Botanical Name Adenanthera microsperma
Synonyms Adenanthera microsperma Teijsm. & Binn.
Collection Locale Western ghats and sub-Himalyan tract
Altitude 3900ft
Seed Collection period Sept. - Dec.
Seed Longevity More than 1year
Seed Purity 99%
Seed Treatment Hot water treatment, scarification
Usual Germination 60%
Seed Counts per KG 1200-3360
Plant Average Height 20mt

Preferred Buyer From

Location All Countries Except India

Common Name : Red wood, Peacock wood, Red bead tree (Chacko et al., 2002). Bead tree, Coral wood (Bose et al., 1998).


Yes! I am interested

Submit Your Requirement


  • Explore More Products




Looking for "Adenanthera Microsperma Seeds" ?