919760476665 919760476665

Albizia Procera Seeds

Albizia Procera Seeds

Business Type : Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier, Retailer

Product Details

Botanical Name Albizia procera
Common Name Silk Plants, Silk Trees, or Sirises, Mimosa
Collection Locale Tropical and humid areas INDIA(Sub Himlayan tract)
Altitude 1500 to 4500 ft(1500mt.)
Seed Collection period Dec- Jan
Seed Longevity Upto 15 Years
Seed Purity 99%
Seed Treatment Hot water treatment, Scarification
Usual Germination 90-100%
Characteristics Medicinal, Ornamental, Timber
Seed Counts per KG 18000-24000
Plant Average Height 30mt.

Preferred Buyer From

Location All Countries Except India

Synonyms : Albizia procera (Roxb.) Benth., Acacia procera (Roxb.) Willd., Mimosa elata Roxb., Mimosa procera Roxb.


Yes! I am interested

Submit Your Requirement


  • Explore More Products




Looking for "Albizia Procera Seeds" ?