919760476665 919760476665

Bamboo Seeds

  • Bambusa Arundinacea Seeds

    Bambusa Arundinacea Seeds

    Botanical Name : Bambusa arundinacea

    Common Name : The spiny or Thorny Bamboo

    Synonyms : B. arundinacea (Retz.) Roxb.; Gamble (F1 Br Ind) in part, syn. B. bambos Druce

    Collection Locale : Throughout India

    Altitude : 2100mt.

  • Dendrocalamus Strictus Seeds

    Dendrocalamus Strictus Seeds

    Common Name : Male Bamboo, Dolid Bamboo

    Synonyms : Dendrocalamus strictus Nees

    Collection Locale : Near Tropical terrain, INDIA

    Altitude : Upto 1000 Ft

    Seed Collection period : April-June


Contact Us

Horticultural Impex

05, Panditwari, PO, Prem Nagar, Dehradun, Uttarakhand - 248007, India

Mobile : +91-9760476665

E-mail : admin@ehorticulture.com


Looking for Product Name ?