919760476665 919760476665

Beverage Plant Seeds

  • Coffea Arabica Seeds

    Coffea Arabica Seeds

    Botanical Name : Coffea arabica

    Common Name : Coffee plant, Arabica coffee, Arabica, coffee

    Synonyms : Coffea vulgaris Moench, Coffea laurifolis Salisb. Coffea moka Hort. ex Heynh.

    Collection Locale : North Eastern low valley, INDIA

    Altitude : 1830mt.

  • Theobroma Cacao Seeds

    Theobroma Cacao Seeds

    Botanical Name : Theobroma cacao

    Common Name : Cacao Tree and Cocoa Tree

    Synonyms : Theobroma cacao f. leiocarpum (Bernoulli) Ducke, Theobroma cacao subsp. pentagona (Bernoulli) León

    Collection Locale : North Eastern Valley, India

    Altitude : 1300-1500 ft

  • Camellia Sinensis Seeds

    Camellia Sinensis Seeds

    Botanical Name : Camellia sinensis

    Common Name : The tea Plant

    Synonyms : C. sinensis (Linn.) O. Kuntze syn. C. thea Link; C. theifera Griff.

    Collection Locale : North Eastern valley, INDIA

    Altitude : 3000-7000 ft


Contact Us

Horticultural Impex

05, Panditwari, PO, Prem Nagar, Dehradun, Uttarakhand - 248007, India

Mobile : +91-9760476665

E-mail : admin@ehorticulture.com


Looking for Product Name ?