919760476665 919760476665

Condiments & Spices Seeds

  • Myristica Fragrans Seeds

    Myristica Fragrans Seeds

    Botanical Name : Myristica fragrans

    Common Name : Nutmeg Tree

    Synonyms : Murraya fragrans Houtt.

    Collection Locale : Madras, India

    Altitude : Upto 2,242 ft

  • Nigella Sativa Seeds

    Nigella Sativa Seeds

    Botanical Name : Nigella sativa

    Common Name : Small Fennel, Black Cumin, Black Onion Seed, Blackseed, Black Caraway, Nutmeg Plant

    Synonyms : Nigella sativa Linn.

    Collection Locale : Throughout India

    Altitude : 230mt.-1200mt.

  • Piper Nigrum For Germination

    Piper Nigrum For Germination

    Brand Name : Horticultural Impex

    Shelf Life : 1 Year

    Form : Plant

    Packaging Type : Plastic Packet

    Usage : Germination Purpose

  • Trachyspermum Ammi Seeds

    Trachyspermum Ammi Seeds

    Botanical Name : Trachyspermum ammi

    Common Name : Carum, Ajowan

    Synonyms : Trachyspermum copticum (L.) Link, Athamanta ajowan Wall.

    Collection Locale : Throughout India

    Altitude : Upto 1700ft

  • Trachyspermum Roxburghianum Seeds

    Trachyspermum Roxburghianum Seeds

    Botanical Name : Trachyspermum roxburghianum

    Common Name : Wild Celery

    Synonyms : Trachyspermum involucratum Wolff non Marie,Carum roxburghianum Benth ex Kurz

    Collection Locale : Throughout India

    Altitude : Upto 1700ft.

  • Trigonella Foenum-graecum Seeds

    Trigonella Foenum-graecum Seeds

    Botanical Name : Trigonella foenum-graecum

    Common Name : Fenugreek; Sans.: Methika, Chandrika, Asumodhagam

    Synonyms : Trigonella tibetana (Alef.) Vassilcz., Foenum-graecum officinale var. tibetanum Alef.

    Collection Locale : Throughout India

    Altitude : Upto 1700ft.

  • Murraya Koenigii Seeds

    Murraya Koenigii Seeds

    Botanical Name : Murraya Koenigii

    Common Name : Curry Leaf Tree

    Synonyms : Murraya koenigii (Linn.) Spreng., Bergera koenigii (L.) Roxb.

    Collection Locale : Throughout India

    Altitude Upto : 4500ft.

  • Anethum Sowa Seeds

    Anethum Sowa Seeds

    Botanical Name : Anethum sowa

    Common Name : Indian Dill, Sowa

    Collection Locale : Southern sea cost, INDIA

    Altitude : upto 1000 ft

    Seed Purity : 99%

  • Apium Graveolens Seeds

    Apium Graveolens Seeds

    Botanical Name : Apium graveolens

    Common Name : Celery

    Collection Locale : Foot-hills of north-west Himalayas,outline hills of Punjab, Himanchal Pradesh & U.P

    Altitude : 2286mt.

    Seed Collection period : Aug. - Sep.

  • Coriandrum Sativum Seeds

    Coriandrum Sativum Seeds

    Botanical Name : Coriandrum sativum

    Common Name : Cilantro, Chinese parsley,dhania, coriander

    Synonyms : Coriandropsis syriaca, Coriandrum globosum, Selinum coriandrum

    Collection Locale : Through out in India

    Altitude : Up to 1500ft.

  • Elettaria Cardamomum Seeds

    Elettaria Cardamomum Seeds

    Botanical Name : Elettaria cardamomum

    Common Name : Cardamom, Lesser Cardamom, Malabar cardamom, Ceylon cardamom

    Synonyms : Elettaria cardamomum Maton

    Collection Locale : Coastal areas, INDIA

    Altitude : upto 1200 ft


Contact Us

Horticultural Impex

05, Panditwari, PO, Prem Nagar, Dehradun, Uttarakhand - 248007, India

Mobile : +91-9760476665

E-mail : admin@ehorticulture.com


Looking for Product Name ?