919760476665 919760476665

Essential Oil Bearing Plants Seeds

  • Cymbopogon Martinii Seeds

    Cymbopogon Martinii Seeds

    Plant Average Height : 5-8ft.

    Characteristics : Perennial, Medicinal, Perfumes

    Usual Germination : 60-70%

    Seed Purity : 99%

    Seed Longevity : 6-12months

  • Arachis Hypogea Seeds

    Arachis Hypogea Seeds

    Botanical Name : Arachis hypogea

    Common Name : Peanut or Groundnut

    Synonyms : Arachis nambyquarae Hoehne,Lathyrus esquirolii H. Lév.

    Collection Locale : India

    Plant Average Height : 30 to 50 cm

  • Cymbopogon Flexuosus Seeds

    Cymbopogon Flexuosus Seeds

    Botanical Name : Cymbopogon flexuosus

    Common Name : East Indian Lemon grass, Malabar or Cochin Lemongrass, Fever Grass

    Synonyms : Cymbopogon flexuosus Steud. Wats. Syn. Andropogon nardus var. flexuosus Hack.

    Collection Locale : India (Travancore, Cochin)

    Altitude : Upto 1500mt.

  • Vetiveria Zizanioides Seeds

    Vetiveria Zizanioides Seeds

    Botanical Name : Vetiveria zizanioides

    Common Name : Vetiver, Khas-Khas, Khus-Khus

    Synonyms : Vetiveria odoratissima Lem.-Lis., Vetiveria odorata Virey

    Collection Locale : Throughout the Plains and Lower Hills of India

    Altitude : 1200 m


Contact Us

Horticultural Impex

05, Panditwari, PO, Prem Nagar, Dehradun, Uttarakhand - 248007, India

Mobile : +91-9760476665

E-mail : admin@ehorticulture.com


Looking for Product Name ?