919760476665 919760476665

Hedge Plants Seeds

  • Dodonaea Viscosa Seeds

    Dodonaea Viscosa Seeds

    Synonyms : Dodonaea iscose Linn.

    Collection Locale : Plains and low terrain, INDIA

    Altitude : Upto 6500-8000ft.

    Seed Collection period : Feb.-Jan.

    Seed Longevity : 1-2 year

  • Lawsonia Inermis Seeds

    Lawsonia Inermis Seeds

    common Name : Mignonette Tree

    Synonyms : Racosperma auriculiforme

    Collection Locale : Plains and low terrain, INDIA

    Altitude : Upto 1700 Ft

    Seed Collection period : April-May

  • Acacia Farnesiana Seeds

    Acacia Farnesiana Seeds

    Botanical Name : Acacia farnesiana

    Synonyms : A. farnesiana Willd., Acacia acicularis, Acacia minuta, Mimosa farnesiana., Vachellia farnesiana

    Seed Collection period : Jul. - Aug.

    Seed Longevity : Long Lived (1-2 years)

    Seed Purity : 99%

  • Duranta Erecta Seeds

    Duranta Erecta Seeds

    Botanical Name : Duranta erecta

    Common Name : Golden Dewdrop, Pigeon Berry, Skyflower, Angels-whisper,duranta,

    Synonyms : Duranta repens, Duranta repens L., Duranta ellisia Jacq. Duranta plumieri Jacq.

    Collection Locale : Tropical area, INDIA

    Altitude : upto 1300mt.

  • Manilkara Hexandra Seeds

    Manilkara Hexandra Seeds

    Botanical Name : Manilkara hexandra

    Common Name : Palu, Palai and Rayan

    Synonyms : M. hexandra (Roxb.) Dubard syn. Mimusops hxandra Roxb.

    Collection Locale : Southern Coasrtal plains, INDIA

    Altitude : upto 700 ft

  • Ulex Europaeus Seeds

    Ulex Europaeus Seeds

    Common Name : Gorse, common gorse, furze or whin

    Synonyms : Not known

    Collection Locale : Tropical areas, INDIA

    Altitude : 200-1000 ft

    Seed Collection period : Aug-Sept


Contact Us

Horticultural Impex

05, Panditwari, PO, Prem Nagar, Dehradun, Uttarakhand - 248007, India

Mobile : +91-9760476665

E-mail : admin@ehorticulture.com


Looking for Product Name ?