This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.   

Ficus retusa

PDFPrintEmail
Ficus retusa a large evergreen tree. Leaves alternate, 2 - 4 x 1.3 - 2.5m
Botanical Name
Ficus retusa
Common Name
Cuban-laurel
Synonyms
F. retusa Linn.
Collection Locale
Plains and low terrain, INDIA
Altitude
upto 1700 ft
Seed Collection period
June-July
Seed Longevity
3 months
Seed Purity
99%
Seed Treatment
n
Usual Germination
40-70%
Characteristics
Evergreen, Ornamental, medicinal
Seed Counts per KG
12200-12400

General Description:

Ficus retusa a large evergreen tree.  Leaves alternate, 2 - 4 x 1.3 - 2.5m, ovate elliptic or rhomboid, acute or short acuminate, entire, coriaceous, glabrous and shining, lateral nerves numerous, slender, base 3 - nerved, narrowed into a peliole which is .3 - .5 about 0.32 in diam., in axillary pairs, sessile, subglobose, yellowish when ripe.

Enquiry cart

 x 
Cart empty

05, Panditwari, PO, Prem Nagar Dehradun

Uttarakhand 248007 INDIA
Phone: +919760476665
Mobile: +919760476665

Email: admin@ehorticulture.com

WhatsApp: 919760476665
https://www.ehorticulture.com/

Search Seed