This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.   

Ficus infectoria

PDFPrintEmail
Ficus infectoria a large spreading tree, epiphytic in early stages, sometimes sending down a few aerial roots
Botanical Name
Ficus infectoria
Synonyms
F. infectoria roxb. Syn. F.lacor Buch.-Ham, F.lucescens Blume
Collection Locale
Himalyan forests, INDIA
Altitude
upto 3500 ft
Seed Purity
99%
Usual Germination
30-90%

General Description:

Ficus infectoria a large spreading tree, epiphytic in early stages, sometimes sending down a few aerial roots; leaves membraneous, 4-5 in. long, ovate or ovate-oblong, shortly acuminate with entire or subundulate margins; fruits in axillary pairs, usually sessile, sub-globose, white when ripe or flushed with red and dotted.

Enquiry cart

 x 
Cart empty

05, Panditwari, PO, Prem Nagar Dehradun

Uttarakhand 248007 INDIA
Phone: +919760476665
Mobile: +919760476665

Email: admin@ehorticulture.com

WhatsApp: 919760476665
https://www.ehorticulture.com/