This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.   

Stylosanthes scabra

PDFPrintEmail
Stylosanthes scabra Erect, hardy plant, growing to a height of 1-1.5m in height, profusely branching, leaves slightly waxy in appearance.
Botanical Name
Stylosanthes scabra
Common Name
Shrubby stylo (Australia), Capitan Juan and pata de terecay (Venezuela).
Synonyms
Diarthra Blake; S. gloiodes Blake; S. plicata Blake.
Collection Locale
North East Mountains, INDIA
Altitude
3500-5500 ft
Seed Collection period
Nov. - Dec.
Seed Purity
99%
Seed Treatment
n
Usual Germination
30-90%

General Description:

Stylosanthes scabra Erect, hardy plant, growing to a height of 1-1.5m in height, profusely branching, leaves slightly waxy in appearance.

Enquiry cart

 x 
Cart empty

05, Panditwari, PO, Prem Nagar Dehradun

Uttarakhand 248007 INDIA
Phone: +919760476665
Mobile: +919760476665

Email: admin@ehorticulture.com

WhatsApp: 919760476665
https://www.ehorticulture.com/