This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.   

Bauhinia alba

PDFPrintEmail
Bauhinia alba is a sensational orchid tree that shows off masses of white flowers
Botanical Name
Bauhinia alba
Common Name
White orchid tree, White Mountain Ebony
Synonyms
Bauhinia variegata var. alboflava
Collection Locale
India
Altitude
1600mt.
Seed Counts per KG
4000-5000
Plant Average Height
20-25ft.
Bauhinia alba is a sensational orchid tree that shows off masses of white flowers winter through spring, then some more in the summer as well.

Enquiry cart

 x 
Cart empty

05, Panditwari, PO, Prem Nagar Dehradun

Uttarakhand 248007 INDIA
Phone: +919760476665
Mobile: +919760476665

Email: admin@ehorticulture.com

WhatsApp: 919760476665
https://www.ehorticulture.com/