This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.   

Canna indica

PDFPrintEmail
Canna indica is a perennial growing to between 0.5 m and 2.5 m
Botanical Name
Canna indica
Common Name
Saka siri, Indian shot
Synonyms
Canna aurantiaca Roscoe., Canna carnea Roscoe, Canna edulis
Collection Locale
Through out the INDIA

Canna indica is a perennial growing to between 0.5 m and 2.5 m, depending on the variety. It is hardy to zone 10 and is frost tender. The flowers are hermaphrodite Canna indica sps. can be used for the treatment of industrial waste waters through constructed wetlands. It is effective for the removal of high organic load, color and chlorinated organic compounds from paper mill waste water.

Enquiry cart

 x 
Cart empty

05, Panditwari, PO, Prem Nagar Dehradun

Uttarakhand 248007 INDIA
Phone: +919760476665
Mobile: +919760476665

Email: admin@ehorticulture.com

WhatsApp: 919760476665
https://www.ehorticulture.com/