This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.   

Washingtonia robusta

PDFPrintEmail
Washingtonia robusta grows to 25 mt tall, rarely up to 30 mt.
Botanical Name
Washingtonia robusta
Common Name
Mexican fan palm or Mexican washingtonia
Synonyms
Washingtonia filifera, Washingtonia gracilis

Description:-

Washingtonia robusta grows to 25 mt tall, rarely up to 30 mt. The leaves have a petiole up to 1 mt long, and a palmate fan of leaflets up to 1 m long. The inflorescence is up to 3 m long, with numerous small pale orange-pink flowers. The fruit is a spherical, blue-black drupe, 6–8 mm diameter; it is edible, though thin-fleshed.

Enquiry cart

 x 
Cart empty

05, Panditwari, PO, Prem Nagar Dehradun

Uttarakhand 248007 INDIA
Phone: +919760476665
Mobile: +919760476665

Email: admin@ehorticulture.com

WhatsApp: 919760476665
https://www.ehorticulture.com/