919760476665 919760476665

Multipurpose Tree Seeds

  • Cocos Nucifera Seeds

    Cocos Nucifera Seeds

    Botanical Name : Cocos nucifera

    Common Name : coconut palm, coconut tree

    Synonyms : Cocos nucifera Linn.

    Collection Locale : Western States of India

    Altitude : Upto 1000 ft

  • Corchorus Olitorius Seeds

    Corchorus Olitorius Seeds

    Botanical Name : Corchorus olitorius

    Common Name : Jute

    Synonyms : Corchorus olitorius L.

    Collection Locale : Ganges delta, INDIA

    Altitude : Upto 700 ft

  • Cordia Dichotoma Seeds

    Cordia Dichotoma Seeds

    Botanical Name : Cordia dichotoma

    Collection Locale : Sub-Himalayan tract.

    Altitude : 1500mt.

    Seed Collection period : Apr.-June

    Seed Longevity : Moderate Long Lived (6-12 months)

  • Cordia Sebestena Seeds

    Cordia Sebestena Seeds

    Botanical Name : Cordia sebestena

    Common Name : Geiger Tree, Scarlet Cordia, Orange Geiger Tree, Sebesten plum,

    Synonyms : Cordia sebestena L.

    Collection Locale : Tropical area, INDIA

    Altitude : upto 2700 ft

  • Cryptomeria Japonica Seeds

    Cryptomeria Japonica Seeds

    Botanical Name : Cryptomeria japonica

    Common Name : Japanese Cedar, Japanese Red Cedar

    Synonyms : Cupressus japonica L.f.

    Collection Locale : Mountains at 150-600 m elevation, INDIA

    Altitude : 2500-5700 ft

  • Cupressus Lusitanica Seeds

    Cupressus Lusitanica Seeds

    Botanical Name : Cupressus lusitanica

    Common Name : Cedar-of-Goa, Mexican Cypress, Mexican White Cedar

    Synonyms : Cupressus lindleyi Klotzsch ex Endl. Hesperocyparis lusitanica (Mill.) Bartel

    Collection Locale : North East Mountains , INDIA

    Altitude : 1200-3000 ft

  • Cupressus Sempervirens Seeds

    Cupressus Sempervirens Seeds

    Botanical Name : Cupressus sempervirens

    Common Name : Italian Cypress

    Collection Locale : Low area of Mountains , INDIA

    Altitude : 2500-3500 ft

    Seed Collection period : Sep-Nov

  • Dalbergia Latifolia Seeds

    Dalbergia Latifolia Seeds

    Botanical Name : Dalbergia latifolia

    Synonyms : Amerimnon latifolium

    Collection Locale : Tropical area, INDIA

    Altitude : upto 1500 ft

    Seed Collection period : Jan. -Mar.

  • Abies Pindrow Seeds

    Abies Pindrow Seeds

    Botanical Name : Abies pindrow

    Common Name : Pindrow-fir, Silver-fir, The west-himalayan low level fir

    Synonyms : A. pindrow Royale syn. A. pindrow Spach; A.webbiana Lindl. var. pindrow Brandis; Pinus pindrow Royle

    Collection Locale : Northern-Eastern hills, INDIA

    Altitude : 2400-3700 ft

  • Acacia Auriculiformis Seeds

    Acacia Auriculiformis Seeds

    Botanical Name : Acacia auriculaeformis

    Synonyms : A. auriculiformis A. Cunn.

    Collection Locale : Himalayan mountains, INDIA

    Altitude : 3400-4700 ft

    Seed Collection period : Jan. - April

  • Acacia Catechu Seeds

    Acacia Catechu Seeds

    Botanical Name : Acacia catechu

    Common Name : Betel-nut palm, black cutch, catechu tree, cutch tree, terra japonica

    Synonyms : A. catechu Willd. Mimosa catechu L. f.

    Collection Locale : Ganges basin, delta, INDIA

    Altitude : 400-2000 ft

  • Acacia Concinna Seeds

    Acacia Concinna Seeds

    Botanical Name : Acacia concinna

    Common Name : Shikakai, Soap-pod

    Collection Locale : Warm Plains of Central and South India

    Altitude : upto 1900 ft

    Seed Collection period : Dec. - Feb.


Pages: 1   2   3   4   5   Next »

Contact Us

Horticultural Impex

05, Panditwari, PO, Prem Nagar, Dehradun, Uttarakhand - 248007, India

Mobile : +91-9760476665

E-mail : admin@ehorticulture.com


Looking for Product Name ?