919760476665 919760476665

Ornamental Plant Seeds

  • Allamanda Cathartica Seeds

    Allamanda Cathartica Seeds

    Botanical Name : Allamanda cathartica

    Common Name : Campanilla, Golden Trumpet

    Synonyms : A. cathartica Linn.

    Collection Locale : Tropical terrain, INDIA

    Altitude : upto 1700 ft

  • Antigonon Leptopus Seeds

    Antigonon Leptopus Seeds

    Botanical Name : Antigonon leptopus

    Common Name : Coral creeper, Sandwich-Island creeper

    Synonyms : A. leptopus Hook. & Arn.

    Collection Locale : Nea Tropical terrain, INDIA

    Altitude : upto 1000 ft

  • Artabotrys Hexapetalus Seeds

    Artabotrys Hexapetalus Seeds

    Botanical Name : Artabotrys hexapetalus

    Collection Locale : Rain forest areas, INDIA

    Altitude : upto 1200 ft

    Seed Collection period : Sept. - Feb.

    Seed Longevity : 1-2 year

  • Asparagus Racemosus Seeds

    Asparagus Racemosus Seeds

    Botanical Name : Asparagus racemosus

    Common Name : Satavar, Shatavari, or Shatamull, Indian Asparagus, Hundred Roots , Asparagus roots

    Synonyms : Asparagus rigidulus, Protasparagus racemosus

    Collection Locale : Tropical and sub-tropical zone in India

    Altitude : 1500mt.

  • Bauhinia Alba Seeds

    Bauhinia Alba Seeds

    Botanical Name : Bauhinia alba

    Common Name : White orchid tree, White Mountain Ebony

    Synonyms : Bauhinia variegata var. alboflava

    Collection Locale : India

    Altitude : 1600mt.

  • Bauhinia Vahlii Seeds

    Bauhinia Vahlii Seeds

    Botanical Name : Bauhinia vahlii

    Common Name : Maloo Creeper

    Synonyms : Bauhinia vahlii, W. & A.; Fl. Br.,, Bauhinia racemosa , Phanera vahlii , Bauhinia vahlii Wight & Arn

    Collection Locale : Kashmir to Sikkim

    Altitude : Upto 1500mt.

  • Bombax Ceiba Seeds

    Bombax Ceiba Seeds

    Botanical Name : Bombax ceiba

    Collection Locale : Throughout India Mainly Tropical Zone

    Altitude : 1500mt

    Seed Collection period : April - May

    Seed Longevity : 1-2 years

  • Callistemon Viminalis Seeds

    Callistemon Viminalis Seeds

    Botanical Name : Callistemon viminalis

    Common Name : Weeping Bottlebrush

    Synonyms : Melaleuca viminalis

    Collection Locale : Plains and low terrain, INDIA

    Altitude : upto 3500 ft

  • Calophyllum Inophyllum Seeds

    Calophyllum Inophyllum Seeds

    Botanical Name : Calophyllum inophyllum

    Collection Locale : Southern India

    Plant Average Height : 26-66ft.

  • Bauhinia Purpurea Seeds

    Bauhinia Purpurea Seeds

    Botanical Name : Bahuinia Purpurea

    Common Name : The Geranium Tree

    Synonyms : Bauhinia rosea Corner, Bauhinia triandra Roxb.

    Collection Locale : Large scale of India

    Plant Average Height : 20-25ft.

  • Gliricidia Sepium Seeds

    Gliricidia Sepium Seeds

    Common Name : Mata Ratón; Cacao de nance, Cachanance

    Synonyms : G. sepium (Jacq) Walp. syn. G. maculata (H.B.& K) Steud.

    Collection Locale : Tropical plains, INDIA

    Altitude : Upto 5000 Ft

    Seed Collection period : April-May

  • Saraca Asoca Seeds

    Saraca Asoca Seeds

    Common Name : Ashoka tree

    Synonyms : Saraca confusa (Hassk.) Backer,

    Collection Locale : Tropical plains, INDIA

    Altitude : 1200-4000 ft

    Seed Collection period : July - Aug.


Contact Us

Horticultural Impex

05, Panditwari, PO, Prem Nagar, Dehradun, Uttarakhand - 248007, India

Mobile : +91-9760476665

E-mail : admin@ehorticulture.com


Looking for Product Name ?