919760476665 919760476665

Ornamental Shrubs Seeds

  • Rosa Sericea Seeds

    Rosa Sericea Seeds

    Botanical Name : Rosa sericea

    Common Name : Winged thorn rose

    Synonyms : Rosa sericea f. aculeatoeglandulosa Focke,Rosa sericea var. morrisonensis (Hayata) Masam.

    Collection Locale : Mountains, INDIA

    Altitude : 2000-4400 ft

  • Sesbania Cannabina Seeds

    Sesbania Cannabina Seeds

    Botanical Name : Sesbania cannabina

    Common Name : Yellow Pea Bush; Sesbania Pea

    Synonyms : Sesbania aculeata auct., non Poir., Aeschynomene cannabina Retzius

    Collection Locale : Tropical Areas, India

    Altitude : 1000- 2500 ft

  • Tecomella Argentea Seeds

    Tecomella Argentea Seeds

    Botanical Name : Tecomella argentea

    Synonyms : Tecomella baccata Linn.

    Collection Locale : Plains and low terrain, INDIA

    Altitude : Upto 5000 Ft

    Seed Collection period : May - June

  • Tecoma Stans Seeds

    Tecoma Stans Seeds

    Common Name : Yellow Trumpetbush, Yellow Bells Geelklokkies in Afrikaans, Yellow Elder, Ginger-thomas, and Esperanza

    Synonyms : Tecoma stans var. mollis (Kunth) Siddiqi,Tecoma stans var. apiifolia DC.,Tecoma stans var. angustatu

    Collection Locale : Tropical terrain, INDIA

    Altitude : 1,500m

    Seed Collection period : Sept-Oct


«« Previous Pages: 1   2  

Contact Us

Horticultural Impex

05, Panditwari, PO, Prem Nagar, Dehradun, Uttarakhand - 248007, India

Mobile : +91-9760476665

E-mail : admin@ehorticulture.com


Looking for Product Name ?