919760476665 919760476665

Ornamental Shrubs Seeds

  • Caesalpinia Pulcherrima Seeds

    Caesalpinia Pulcherrima Seeds

    Botanical Name : Caesalpinia pulcherrima

    Common Name : Peacock Flower; Barbadoes Pride, Dwarf poinciana

    Synonyms : C. pulcherrima (Linn.) Sw. (Poinciana pulcherrima Linn.)

    Collection Locale : Nea Tropical terrain, INDIA

    Altitude : Upto 1000 Ft

  • Lagerstroemia Indica Seeds

    Lagerstroemia Indica Seeds

    Common Name : Crape myrtle, Crepe myrtle

    Collection Locale : Low hilly terrain, INDIA

    Altitude : Upto 2400 Ft

    Seed Collection period : Mar-July

    Seed Longevity : 1-2 year

  • Canna Indica Seeds

    Canna Indica Seeds

    Botanical Name : Canna indica

    Common Name : Saka siri, Indian shot

    Synonyms : Canna aurantiaca Roscoe., Canna carnea Roscoe, Canna edulis

    Collection Locale : Through out the INDIA

  • Cassia Alata Seeds

    Cassia Alata Seeds

    Common Name : Candle Bush, Candelabra Bush, Empress Candle Plant, Ringworm Tree or candletree

    Collection Locale : Near Tropical terrain, INDIA

    Altitude : Upto 1000 Ft

    Seed Collection period : Sept-Oct

    Seed Longevity : 1-2 year

  • Cassia Glauca Seeds

    Cassia Glauca Seeds

    Botanical Name : Cassia glauca

    Common Name : Scrambled Egg Bush, Glaucous Cassia

    Collection Locale : Throughtout India

    Seed Collection period : Nov-Dec

    Usual Germination : 99%

  • Cassia Javanica Seeds

    Cassia Javanica Seeds

    Botanical Name : Cassia javanica

    Synonyms : C. javanica Linn. Syn. C. bacillus Gaertn, Cassia bacillus

    Collection Locale : Warm Plains of Central and South India

    Altitude : Upto 1900 Ft

    Seed Collection period : Dec. - Apr.

  • Helianthus Annuus Seeds

    Helianthus Annuus Seeds

    Botanical Name : Helianthus annuus

    Common Name : Sun Flower

    Synonyms : Helianthus, Annuus Linn.

    Collection Locale : Hilly and plain terrain, INDIA

    Altitude : upto 2300 ft

  • Hibiscus Cannabinus Seeds

    Hibiscus Cannabinus Seeds

    Botanical Name : Hibiscus cannabinus

    Common Name : Kenaf

    Collection Locale : Tropical terrain, INDIA

    Altitude : 3000ft

    Seed Collection period : Oct.-Nov.

  • Lagerstroemia Speciosa Seeds

    Lagerstroemia Speciosa Seeds

    Botanical Name : Lagerstroemia Speciosa

    Common Name : Giant Crape-myrtle, Queens Crape-myrtle, Banabá Plant, Pride of India

    Synonyms : Lagerstroemia macrocarpa Wall

    Collection Locale : Tropical terrain, INDIA

    Altitude : Upto 1200 Ft

  • Nyctanthes Arbor-tristis Seeds

    Nyctanthes Arbor-tristis Seeds

    Botanical Name : Nyctanthes arbor-tristis

    Common Name : Night-flowering Jasmine, Har singar, Coral Jasmine, Tree of Sorrow, Queen of the night

    Collection Locale : Northern INDIA

    Altitude : upto 3200 ft

    Seed Collection period : Sept-Oct

  • Parkinsonia Aculeata Seeds

    Parkinsonia Aculeata Seeds

    Botanical Name : Parkinsonia aculeata

    Common Name : Palo verde, Mexican palo verde, Parkinsonia, Jerusalem thorn, jelly bean tree

    Synonyms : Inga pyriformis, Mimosa pedunculata Hunter, Parkia harbesonii Elmer, Parkia macropoda Miq

    Collection Locale : Northern and Eastern mouintains, INDIA

    Altitude : 2200-6000 ft

  • Rosa Moschata Seeds

    Rosa Moschata Seeds

    Botanical Name : Rosa moschata

    Common Name : Musk Rose

    Synonyms : Rosa moschata var. densa Vilm.,Rosa moschata var. hupehensis Pamp.

    Collection Locale : Western Himalaya, INDIA

    Altitude : Upto 4500 Ft


Pages: 1   2   Next »

Contact Us

Horticultural Impex

05, Panditwari, PO, Prem Nagar, Dehradun, Uttarakhand - 248007, India

Mobile : +91-9760476665

E-mail : admin@ehorticulture.com


Looking for Product Name ?