919760476665 919760476665

Salt Tolerant Palm Seeds

  • Roystonea Regia Seeds

    Roystonea Regia Seeds

    Botanical Name : Roystonea regia

    Common Name : Cuban royal palm, Florida royal palm, or simply the royal palm

    Synonyms : Roystonea regia var. hondurensis P.H.Allen,Roystonea regia var. maisiana L.H.Bailey

    Collection Locale : Throughout the INDIA

    Altitude : upto 2500 ft

  • Sabal Palmetto Seeds

    Sabal Palmetto Seeds

    Common Name : Cabbage palm,palmetto, cabbage palmetto,palmetto palm, blue palmetto, Carolina palmetto,[3] common palmetto, swamp cabbage, sabal palm

    Botanical Name : Sabal palmetto

    Synonyms : Corypha palmetto Walter,Inodes schwarzii O.F.Cook

    Plant Average Height : 65ft.


Contact Us

Horticultural Impex

05, Panditwari, PO, Prem Nagar, Dehradun, Uttarakhand - 248007, India

Mobile : +91-9760476665

E-mail : admin@ehorticulture.com


Looking for Product Name ?