919760476665 919760476665

Salt Tolerant Seeds

  • Salt Tolerant Tree Seeds

    Salt Tolerant Tree Seeds

    Botanical Name : Sterculia villosa

    Common Name : Hairy Sterculia

    Synonyms : Sterculia armata Mast., Sterculia lantsangensis Hu

    Collection Locale : South East plains, INDIA

    Altitude : upto 1500 ft

  • Salt Tolerant Vines Seeds

    Salt Tolerant Vines Seeds

    Seed Purity : 99%

    Seed Longevity : 1-2 years

    Seed Counts per KG : 3000

    Plant Average Height : 1-4mt.

    Characteristics : Evergreen, Ornamental, fruit, medicinal

  • Salt Tolerant Shrub Seeds

    Salt Tolerant Shrub Seeds

    Botanical Name : Lantana camara

    Common Name : Spanish Flag or West Indian Lantana, Red (Yellow, Wild) Sage

    Synonyms : Lantana aculeata, Lantana armata

    Collection Locale : Plains and low terrain, INDIA

    Altitude : upto 2000ft

  • Salt Tolerant Palm Seeds

    Salt Tolerant Palm Seeds

    Botanical Name : Roystonea regia

    Common Name : Cuban royal palm, Florida royal palm, or simply the royal palm

    Synonyms : Roystonea regia var. hondurensis P.H.Allen,Roystonea regia var. maisiana L.H.Bailey

    Collection Locale : Throughout the INDIA

    Altitude : upto 2500 ft

  • ST Ground Cover Seeds

    ST Ground Cover Seeds

    Common Name : Dhub grass, Bermuda or Bahama Grass

    Synonyms : C. dactylon Pers

    Collection Locale : Plains of India

    Altitude : 500- 1500 ft

    Seed Collection period : Oct-Dec


Contact Us

Horticultural Impex

05, Panditwari, PO, Prem Nagar, Dehradun, Uttarakhand - 248007, India

Mobile : +91-9760476665

E-mail : admin@ehorticulture.com


Looking for Product Name ?