919760476665 919760476665

Salt Tolerant Tree Seeds

  • Balanites Roxburghii Seeds

    Balanites Roxburghii Seeds

    Botanical Name : Balanites roxburghii

    Common Name : Desert date

    Synonyms : B. roxburghii Planch. syn. B. aegyptiaca (Linn.) Delile var. roxburghii Duthie

    Collection Locale : Humid Sandy Terrain, India

    Altitude : Upto 1500 ft

  • Ficus Retusa Seeds

    Ficus Retusa Seeds

    Botanical Name : Ficus retusa

    Common Name : Cuban-laurel

    Synonyms : F. retusa Linn.

    Collection Locale : Plains and low terrain, INDIA

    Altitude : Upto 1700 Ft

  • Kigelia Pinnata Seeds

    Kigelia Pinnata Seeds

    Botanical Name : Kigelia pinnata

    Common Name : Kigelia, Common Sausage Tree

    Collection Locale : Plains and low terrain, INDIA

    Altitude : upto 1700 ft

    Seed Collection period : April-May

  • Madhuca Longifolia Seeds

    Madhuca Longifolia Seeds

    Botanical Name : Madhuca longifolia

    Common Name : South indian mahua, Mowra butter tree

    Synonyms : M. longifolia (Koenig) Macb. syn. Bissia longifolia Koenig

    Collection Locale : Tropical plains, INDIA

    Altitude : upto 5500 ft

  • Magnolia Grandiflora Seeds

    Magnolia Grandiflora Seeds

    Botanical Name : Magnolia grandiflora

    Common Name : Southern Magnolia or Bull Bay

    Synonyms : M. grandiflora Linn.

    Collection Locale : Plains and low terrain, INDIA

    Altitude : Upto 1000 ft

  • Quercus Incana Seeds

    Quercus Incana Seeds

    Botanical Name : Quercus incana

    Common Name : bluejack oak, upland willow oak, sandjack oak, and cinnamon oak

    Synonyms : Pongamia ovalifolia Millettia ovalifolia

    Collection Locale : South East plains, INDIA

    Altitude : upto 1500 ft

  • Robinia Pseudoacacia Seeds

    Robinia Pseudoacacia Seeds

    Botanical Name : Robinia pseudoacacia

    Common Name : Black Locust, False Acacia

    Synonyms : Robinia pseudoacacia var. pendula (Ortega) Loudon, Robinia pseudoacacia var. rectissima Raber

    Collection Locale : Hills and high land, INDIA

    Altitude : 1500-3000 ft

  • Sterculia Villosa Seeds

    Sterculia Villosa Seeds

    Botanical Name : Sterculia villosa

    Common Name : Hairy Sterculia

    Synonyms : Sterculia armata Mast., Sterculia lantsangensis Hu

    Collection Locale : South East plains, INDIA

    Altitude : upto 1500 ft

  • Acacia Holosericea Seeds

    Acacia Holosericea Seeds

    Botanical Name : Acacia holosericea

    Common Name : Soapbush wattle or Strap Wattle, Candelabra wattle

    Synonyms : Acacia holosericea var. typica Domin,Acacia holosericea var. neurocarpa (Hook.) Domin,

    Collection Locale : Hills and low terrain, INDIA

    Altitude : Upto 5500 Ft

  • Acacia Senegal Seeds

    Acacia Senegal Seeds

    Botanical Name : Acacia senegal

    Common Name : Rfaudraksha, Gum Acacia, Gum Arabic Tree, or Gum Senegal Tree

    Synonyms : A. senegal Willd. syn. A. verek Guillem. & Perr.

    Collection Locale : Humid and Dry Plains, India

    Altitude : Upto 1500 Ft

  • Jacaranda Mimosifolia Seeds

    Jacaranda Mimosifolia Seeds

    Common Name : Blue Jacaranda

    Synonyms : J. acutifolia Humb. & Bonpl. syn. J. mimosifolia D.Don; J. ovalifolia R. Br.

    Collection Locale : Plains and low terrain, INDIA

    Altitude : Upto 1000 Ft

    Seed Collection period : Sept-Oct

  • Podocarpus Macrophyllus Seeds

    Podocarpus Macrophyllus Seeds

    Common Name : Kusamaki, Inumaki, Buddhist Pine, Fern Pine

    Collection Locale : Himalayas, INDIA

    Altitude : 1700-4700 ft

    Seed Collection period : Sept-Oct

    Seed Longevity : 1-3 year


Pages: 1   2   Next »

Contact Us

Horticultural Impex

05, Panditwari, PO, Prem Nagar, Dehradun, Uttarakhand - 248007, India

Mobile : +91-9760476665

E-mail : admin@ehorticulture.com


Looking for Product Name ?